Centers ranked according to their Fantasy Value per game.

Last update: 9/4/04.

Top 85 (all) NBA Centers By FV/G (2003-2004)

 Rank  Name  Team  POS   GP   Min/g  Reb/g  Ast/g  Stl/g  Blk/g  TO/g  PPG  FV/g  Fv/48 
1Tim DuncanSAC6936.612.53.10.92.72.722.352.769.05
2S. O'NealLALC6736.811.52.90.52.52.921.547.862.28
3B. WallaceDETC8137.712.41.71.831.59.542.954.62
4Brad MillerSACC7236.410.34.30.91.2214.140.553.34
5M. CambyDENC723010.11.81.22.61.48.63657.52
6Yao MingHOUC8232.891.50.31.92.517.535.652.1
7E. DampierGSC7432.5120.80.51.91.812.335.552.43
8Z. IlgauskasCLEC8131.48.11.40.52.5215.335.353.89
9J. MagloireNORC8233.910.31.10.51.22.513.731.544.53
10Theo RatliffATLC8531.37.20.80.63.61.47.930.146.16
11Vlade DivacSACC8128.65.75.30.712.19.93050.27
12Ku. ThomasNYC8031.98.31.90.711.711.129.143.71
13R.NesterovicSAC8228.77.71.40.621.38.728.347.25
14Mark BlountBOSC8229.37.20.911.31.810.326.242.92
15S.DalembertPHIC8226.87.60.30.52.31.1826.246.93
16A. DavisTORC8032.18.41.70.50.81.48.92638.88
17B. SkinnerMILC5628.27.30.90.51.11.410.525.342.98
18Eddy CurryCHIC7329.56.20.90.31.12.414.725.241
19G. OstertagUTAC7827.67.41.60.41.81.36.825.143.65
20L. WrightMEMC6525.86.91.10.70.91.29.424.445.3
21Etan ThomasWASC7924.16.70.90.51.61.48.924.348.3
22Kelvin CatoHOUC6925.36.810.81.41.26.122.542.69
23Brian GrantMIAC7630.36.90.90.70.51.18.722.335.25
24Str. SwiftMEMC7719.84.90.50.71.51.19.422.253.7
25T. ChandlerCHIC3522.37.70.70.51.21.16.12247.25
26Jason CollierATLC2027.35.60.90.60.61.611.321.938.51
27D. MutomboNYC65236.70.40.31.90.85.621.544.77
28Jeff FosterINDC8223.97.40.80.90.30.76.12142.18
29D. ColemanPHIC3424.85.71.40.70.81.7820.539.58
30Vin BakerBOSC5424.35.21.20.50.61.49.820.540.49
31R. LaFrentzBOSC1719.34.71.40.50.80.77.820.250.11
32Marc JacksonPHIC2227.25.70.80.60.31.19.420.135.38
33Jason CollinsNJC7828.55.120.90.71.25.92033.6
34M. OlowokandiMINC4321.55.70.60.41.61.36.519.743.87
35B. HaywoodWASC7719.350.60.41.31718.846.76
36D. GadzuricMILC7516.84.60.40.71.40.65.718.552.86
37Dale DavisPORC7622.15.210.60.80.54.417.437.79
38Jake VoskuhlPHOC6624.35.20.90.60.41.26.616.833.19
39Tony BattieBOSC7320.34.90.80.40.90.95.616.739.37
40Chris MihmCLEC7617.55.40.30.50.81.26.316.545.26
41Chris KamanLACC8222.55.610.30.91.96.116.334.77
42V. PotapenkoSEAC6521.84.50.80.30.41.27.115.233.36
43Joel PrzybillaMILC1720.46.50.40.311.12.915.235.65
44Calvin BoothSEAC71173.90.40.21.40.64.915.242.78
45Corie BlountCHIC6216.94.40.90.80.40.7414.641.47
46Jarron CollinsUTAC8121.43.910.30.21613.429.94
47A. MourningNJC1217.92.30.70.20.50.8813.435.8
48A. DeClercqORLC7117.14.50.60.70.50.83.213.236.91
49P. DrobnjakLACC6115.63.20.60.40.40.86.313.140.31
50E. CampbellDETC6513.73.20.70.30.815.613.145.9
51J. JamesSEAC6515.23.50.50.30.91.3512.338.68
52M. DoleacNYC7214.33.70.60.30.50.74.512.341.12
53Adonal FoyleGSC44133.80.40.11.10.53.112.245.05
54Jahidi WhiteWASC62144.20.10.40.81.14.212.141.49
55D. DiopCLEC56133.60.60.50.90.52.312.144.68
56S. WilliamsPHOC4312.33.10.40.50.40.44.61246.63
57S. BradleyDALC6611.72.60.30.51.10.33.31249.23
58C. BorchardtUTAC1616.13.40.90.30.91.13.611.935.48
59F. ElsonDENC6214.13.30.50.60.60.63.511.940.34
60M. N'diayeDALC2813.1400.30.90.63.511.943.6
61J. TsakalidisMEMC4013.33.20.50.20.60.64.311.340.78
62E. JohnsonMINC6614.63.50.40.40.70.51.910.333.7
63Loren WoodsMIAC3813.33.50.30.30.50.73.210.136.27
64D. SantiagoMILC5413.12.40.40.40.40.649.635.18
65Mikki MooreNJC3212.32.60.60.20.40.74.19.637.46
66Oliver MillerMINC4810.52.70.80.40.50.72.59.543.2
67V. StepaniaPORC4210.830.60.30.40.52.69.441.78
68Melvin ElyLACC4212.12.40.50.20.40.53.79.136.1
69Z. RebracaDETC2411.42.40.30.20.50.73.88.736.63
70Scot PollardINDC6111.12.70.20.40.40.41.77.833.51
71Kevin WillisSAC487.820.20.40.20.73.47.244.31
72Sean RooksNORC5510.81.80.50.30.20.42.6731.11
73A. McCaskillPHIC5910.82.30.30.20.30.41.96.729.56
74ZhiZhi WangLACC167.11.10.10.20.30.42.95.536.85
75Paul GrantUTAC109.81.70.30.10.10.72.54.923.76
76Jabari SmithSACC315.410.40.10.20.22.14.943.56
77K. PerkinsBOSC103.51.40.300.20.52.24.561.71
78B. SundovCLEC56.620.2000.62.24.432
79M. StewartCLEC255.91.200.10.40.10.53.629.29
80M. BateerTORC75.71.10.10.100.31.12.722.32
81Jelani McCoyCLEC2620000.50216
82R. Boumtje BoumtjePORC92.90.10.100.100.41.117.38
83C. TrybanskiPHOC72.10.100.10.10.30.10.35.71
84O. PolyniceLACC2610.50.502000
85S. VranesPORC1300000000

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here