RankPlayerPosTeamPts/gReb/gAst/gStl/gFPts/gG"Draft Big" Fanbay quick snap
1LeBron JamesSFMIA29.77.38.61.658.976Even dropping back, LeBron may stay #1
2Dwight HowardCORL18.313.21.80.946.282Rotisserie leagues different (this is points based)
3Kevin DurantSFOKC30.27.62.81.447.882Best scorer in the NBA. Could be best fantasy?
4Chris PaulPGNO18.74.210.72.148.345Need to get a full season out of him
5Kobe BryantSGLAL275.451.644.473In 15th year will Kobe stay content chasing rings
6Dwyane WadeSGMIA26.64.86.51.848.977Wade getting hurt and its only preseason!
7Amare StoudemireFCNYK23.18.910.638.182Probably C eligible. Anyway production up in NYC
8Dirk NowitzkiPFDAL257.72.70.944.181
9Pau GasolFCLAL18.311.33.40.644.665Bynum out so Pau likely C eligible, boosting value
10Carmelo AnthonySFDEN28.26.63.21.343.669Trade rumors swirl. Looks dominant in preseason.
11Deron WilliamsPGUTA18.7410.51.343.676
12Josh SmithSFATL15.78.74.21.643.581
13Rajon RondoPGBOS13.74.49.82.341.181Wants to be known as best PG in the NBA
14Danny GrangerSFIND24.25.52.81.54062
15Tim DuncanPFSA17.910.13.20.642.278
16Steve NashPGPHX16.53.3110.538.481Should still have it in him. Suns need him.
17Brook LopezCNJ18.88.72.30.738.782Lopez is a walking fantasy stat machine already
18Brandon RoySGPOR21.54.44.70.937.165
19Derrick RosePGCHI20.83.860.736.278Great future
20Al JeffersonFCUTA17.19.31.80.837.476Will be relied on in Utah.
21Joakim NoahFCCHI10.7112.10.534.164Could start off big with Boozer out.
22Russell WestbrookPGOKC16.14.981.33882
23Joe JohnsonSGATL21.34.64.91.137.876Could be really solid with Bibby slipping.
24Stephen CurryPGGS17.54.55.91.936.280What to do for an encore after last season?
25Chris BoshPFMIA2410.82.40.64570Should actually hold most of his value
26Tyreke EvansPGSAC20.15.35.81.539.472
27David LeePFGS20.311.73.61.145.381Risk: change of scenery, anything could happen
28Jason KiddPGDAL10.35.69.11.838.780So much talent around, Kidd's fantasy value solid
29Andre IguodalaSGPHI17.16.55.81.740.382Many signs that Iggy will slip back a bit this year.
30Zach RandolphPFMEM20.811.71.8141.881Surprised everyone last year. But still a risky pick
31Marc GasolCMEM14.69.32.4137.269
32Al HorfordFCATL14.29.92.30.736.181C eligible
33LaMarcus AldridgePFPOR17.982.10.93678Yet to truly deliver on hype
34Nene HilarioFCDEN13.87.72.51.434.682
35Gerald WallaceSFCHA18.2102.11.540.676Played over 40 min/g last season
36Andrew BogutCMIL15.910.21.80.640.369Nagging inj but cant ignore. Draft w your eyes shut
37David WestPFNO197.530.936.981
38Blake GriffinPFLACn/an/an/an/arookien/aLast yrs #1 pick ready for rookie debut
39Kevin LoveFCMIN14112.30.734.460The Twolves list Love as FC but Milicic is the true C
40Marcus CambyFCPOR7.511.82.51.337.774Solid to start w Oden/Pryzbilla hurt; then slips back
41Andrea BargnaniFCTOR17.26.21.20.33180C eligible + a focus of TOR offense this year
42Stephen JacksonSGCHA20.653.71.635.481
43Hedo TurkogluSFPHX11.34.64.10.726.374Gets to play with Nash
44Robin LopezFCPHX8.44.90.10.21851
45Chris KamanCLAC18.59.31.60.53576
46Brandon JenningsPGMIL15.53.45.71.331.782Flashes of brilliance last year
47Monta EllisGGS25.545.32.242.364
48Devin HarrisPGNJ16.93.26.61.233.864
49Baron DavisPGLAC15.33.681.73875Always a risk.
50John WallPGWAS0000rookie0#1 pick & summer league king, tops in pts & ast
51Chauncey BillupsPGDEN19.63.15.61.134.373
52Anderson VarejaoFCCLE8.67.61.10.925.876Likely a C this year
53Gilbert ArenasPGWAS22.64.27.21.340.732Total head case but does still have Top 20 potential
54Lamar OdomSFLAL10.89.83.30.933.382
55Rudy GaySFMEM19.65.91.91.53580
56Darren CollisonPGIND12.52.55.7125.676Should be solid on move to IND. Price backup.
57Carlos BoozerPFCHI19.511.23.21.142.178Broken hand, out til December
58Andray BlatchePFWAS14.16.32.11.129.281
59J.J. HicksonPFCLE8.54.90.50.417.481Post-LeBron, opportunity to showcase his skills
60Luis ScolaPFHOU16.28.62.10.832.682
61Paul PierceFBOS18.34.43.11.231.371
62Mo WilliamsPGCLE15.835.3129.869
63Jrue HolidayGPHI82.63.81.119.573Should get the minutes to be rated even higher
64Antawn JamisonPFCLE18.78.41.31.135.366Sleeper pick even though odds are he will not start
65Troy MurphyPFNJ14.610.22.1135.872Be careful about injury situation
66Al HarringtonPFDEN17.75.61.50.929.472Decent sleeper pick.
67Aaron BrooksPGHOU19.62.65.30.831.582Should be solid.
68Andris BiedrinsCGS57.91.70.62433
69Yao MingCHOU000000
70Eric GordonSGLAC16.92.631.126.162On the map after Team USA and a solid SG now.
71Danilo GallinariSFNYK15.14.91.70.927.981Amare says could be better than Nowitzki
72Kevin MartinSGHOU20.63.62.4130.146
73Jason RichardsonSGPHX15.75.11.80.828.279With Nash there is big upside here.
74Vince CarterSGORL16.63.93.20.728.875
75Rashard LewisSFORL14.14.41.51.125.272
76Tony ParkerPGSA162.45.70.527.456
77Mike ConleyPGMEM122.45.31.426.880
78Luol DengSFCHI17.67.320.934.270
79Boris DiawSFCHA11.35.240.726.982Multi-category fantasy threat even if role uncertain
80O.J. MayoSGMEM17.53.831.22982
81Paul MillsapFUTA11.66.81.60.828.282Fantasy upside seems capped in Utah
82Emeka OkaforCNO10.49.10.70.729.682
83Drew GoodenPFMIL10.97.70.70.625.170Pick him as a handcuff to Bogut
84Michael BeasleySFMIN14.86.41.3128.478Just depends on how MIN uses him. Has upside
85Elton BrandPFPHI13.16.11.41.128.376
86DeMar DeRozanSGTOR8.62.90.70.615.277
87Raymond FeltonPGNYK12.13.65.61.529.980Knicks have given him the keys to the car
88Roy HibbertCIND11.75.720.426.781Minutes (and thus FV) per game going up this yr
89Tyrus ThomasPFCHA9.46.211.225.754
90Caron ButlerSFDAL16.36.22.11.631.174Crowded in Dallas for this kind of talent.
91Rodney StuckeyPGDET16.63.94.81.432.573There is upside here.
92Jameer NelsonPGORL12.635.40.725.865Usually solid.
93D.J. AugustinPGCHA6.41.22.40.613.380CHA not comfortable, but sticking w him anyway?
94Shawn MarionSFDAL126.41.40.926.975
95Kevin GarnettPFBOS14.47.32.7133.269Perkins out to start season
96Jack/CalderonPGTORposition battleThere is good value here depending on who starts
97Manu GinobiliSGSA16.53.84.91.432.975
98Andrei KirilenkoSFUTA11.94.62.71.429.258
99Jeff GreenSFOKC15.161.61.330.582
100Ron ArtestSFLAL114.331.425.477
101Trevor ArizaSFNO14.95.63.81.833.772
102Linas KleizaFTOR000000
103Tayshaun PrinceSFDET13.55.13.30.72949
104Jamal CrawfordPGATL182.530.827.479
105Richard JeffersonSFSA12.34.420.623.681
106George HillPGSA12.42.62.90.923.178Parker or Hill
107Ray AllenSGBOS16.33.22.60.826.480
108McRoberts/HansbroughPFINDposition battleChance for upside but Hansbrough keeps in check
109Anthony RandolphSFNYK11.66.51.30.928.533Decent upside in this pick.
110Greg OdenCPOR11.18.50.90.43021Play is solid when healthy. But out indefinitely.
111Richard HamiltonSGDET18.12.74.40.728.446
112Corey MaggetteSFMIL19.85.32.50.730.470
113Yi JianlianSFWAS127.20.90.726.752Role unclear in WAS, but Saunders seems to like.
114Udonis HaslemPFMIA9.98.10.70.423.678
115Brendan HaywoodCDAL9.19.30.60.328.977Haywood could do all right. Chandler is back-up.
116Marvin WilliamsSFATL10.15.11.20.822.681
117Charlie VillanuevaSFDET11.94.70.70.622.378
118DeMarcus CousinsCSAC0000rookie0
119Blair / SplitterFCSAposition battleRookie Splitter could win spot when healthy
120Arron AfflaloSGDEN8.83.11.70.618.182
121Beno UdrihPGSAC132.84.71.126.879
122Ramon SessionsPGCLE8.22.63.20.717.582Watch: Sessions or Williams will be a solid value
123Andrew BynumCLAL158.31.10.532.165Out til December
124Javale McGeeFCWAS6.44.10.20.317.260Good enough to get to Team USA this summer
125Morrow/T.WilliamsSGNJposition battle
Derrick FavorsFCNJ0000rookie0
Wesley JohnsonGFMIN0000rookie0
Evan TurnerSGPHI0000rookie0Called the best talent in the draft, has to prove
Kenyon MartinPFDEN11.59.41.91.233.158Do you want to own this cry baby? Nursing knee.
Andre MillerPGPOR143.25.41.12982Slipping, perhaps rapidly. Need to watch.
Mehmet OkurCUTA13.57.11.60.528.873Injured, out til December
Jermaine O'NealCBOS13.66.91.30.428.470
Jason TerryPGDAL16.61.83.81.228.377
John SalmonsSGMIL15.43.32.81.227.581
Mike MillerGFMIA10.96.23.90.726.554Should be a decent year but no upside
J.R. SmithSGDEN15.43.12.41.325.975
Shaquille O'NealCBOS126.71.50.325.653
Channing FryePFPHX11.25.31.40.825.381Amare Stoudemire is gone
Grant HillSFPHX11.35.52.40.725.181
Thaddeus YoungSFPHI13.85.21.51.22567
Taj GibsonFCHI97.50.90.62582
Spencer HawesCPHI106.12.20.424.872Role in PHI not clear. Anyways, injured to start year.
Corey BrewerSGMIN133.42.41.424.382
Shane BattierSFHOU84.72.50.823.867There could be some value here.
Raja BellSGUTA11.83.82.20.723.36Potential is there.
Ersan IlyasovaFMIL10.46.410.723.281Crowded in Milwaukee
Jonny FlynnPGMIN13.52.44.4123.181Injured hip, should return shortly into the season.
Kyle LowryPGHOU9.13.64.50.923.168
Josh HowardGFWAS12.73.61.40.721.335Out til late November.
Luke RidnourPGMIN10.41.740.720.882Also watch Sebastian Telfair and Flynn recovery
Brad MillerCHOU8.84.91.90.520.182Proven to pile up fantasy pts even w short minutes
Darko MilicicCMIN6.74.71.50.72032
Omri CasspiGFSAC10.34.51.20.719.677
Tracy McGradyGFDET8.23.13.30.519.530
Nenad KrsticCOKC8.450.70.418.776Serge Ibaka is turning into the better option to own
Nazr MohammedCCHA7.95.20.50.317.958
Martell WebsterGFMIN9.43.30.80.617.982
Mario ChalmersPGMIA7.11.93.41.317.973Needs to earn job in Miami, FV/g limited anyway
Travis OutlawSFNJ9.13.610.517.734
Marreese SpeightsFCPHI8.64.10.60.517.762Will be helped early by Hawes injury.
Rudy FernandezSGPOR8.12.72.1117.662
Ty LawsonPGDEN8.31.93.10.716.965
Anthony ParkerSGCLE7.42.91.90.816.881
Wesley MatthewsFPOR9.42.31.50.816.782
J.J. RedickSGORL9.61.91.90.315.982
Jamario MoonSFCLE4.93.10.80.613.761
Brandon BassPFORL5.82.50.40.211.350
Austin DayeFDET5.12.50.50.410.969
Reggie EvansFTOR3.43.80.30.59.928
Joey GrahamFCLE4.220.40.48.163

Fantasy Value based on 1 pt per point scored, 1.5 per rebound, 2 per assist, -2 per turnover, and 3 for steals, 3 for blocks

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here