Current 2004-2005 NBA Season Fantasy Player Rankings
NBA Speculation. NBA Stats. Fanbay.net Sports.

FINAL: All NBA Players in 2004-2005 Season: Sorted By Fantasy Value per Game

Based on Fanbay.net Fantasy Value formula that tries to be an average of most leagues out there. Points=1, Rebounds=1.5, Assists=2, Turnovers=-2, Steals=3, Blocks=3

Updated after 2004-05 season.

Player of the Year: Kevin Garnett

FINAL 2004-2005 NBA Season Fantasy Player Rankings

 Rank  Name  Team  FV/g   FV/min   GP  Min  Reb  Ast  TO  Stl  Blk  PPG 
1Kevin GarnettMIN57.151.58238.113.55.72.71.51.422.2
2LeBron JamesCLE54.81.2928042.47.47.23.32.20.727.2
3Allen IversonPHI511.2067542.3484.62.40.130.7
4Dirk NowitzkiDAL50.351.3017838.79.73.12.31.21.526.1
5Tim DuncanSAS48.451.4516633.411.12.71.90.72.620.3
6Tracy McGradyHOU48.41.1867840.86.25.72.61.70.725.7
7Shawn MarionPHO47.651.2288138.811.31.91.521.519.4
8Shaquille O'NealMIA46.71.377334.110.42.72.80.52.322.9
9Kobe BryantLAL46.551.1446640.75.964.11.30.827.6
10Amare StoudemirePHO45.551.2628036.18.91.62.411.626
11Larry HughesWAS45.551.1776138.76.34.72.52.90.322.1
12Dwyane WadeMIA45.21.1717738.65.26.84.21.61.124.1
13Chris WebberPHI43.951.2426735.49.14.82.71.40.819.5
14Elton BrandLAC43.551.1748137.19.52.62.30.82.120
15Ron ArtestIND43.41.043741.66.43.12.41.70.924.6
16Jason KiddNJN43.11.1686636.97.48.32.51.90.114.4
17Jermaine O'NealIND43.11.2394434.88.81.930.6224.3
18Gilbert ArenasWAS42.751.0458040.94.75.131.70.325.5
19Vince CarterNJN42.51.1587736.75.24.32.21.40.624.5
20Stephon MarburyNYK41.81.045824038.22.81.50.121.7
21Andrei KirilenkoUTA41.61.2644132.96.23.22.21.63.315.6
22Brad MillerSAC41.551.1145637.39.33.91.51.21.215.6
23Steve FrancisORL41.21.0797838.25.874.11.40.421.3
24Baron DavisGSW41.21.1984634.43.87.92.91.80.319.2
25Paul PierceBOS40.61.1258236.16.64.22.81.60.521.6
26Ben WallaceDET40.61.1257436.112.21.71.11.42.49.7
27Mike BibbySAC40.51.0498038.64.26.82.51.60.419.6
28Steve NashPHO40.151.1717534.33.311.53.310.115.5
29Jason RichardsonGSW39.251.0387237.85.93.92.41.50.421.7
30Antoine WalkerBOS38.81.017738.493.43.31.20.819.1
31Marcus CambyDEN38.51.2626630.5102.31.60.9310.4
32Lamar OdomLAL381.0476436.310.23.72.50.7115.2
33Emeka OkaforCHA37.651.0587335.610.90.91.70.91.715.1
34Richard JeffersonNJN37.650.9163341.17.34410.522.2
35Ray AllenSEA37.250.9487839.34.53.72.21.10.123.9
36Chris BoshTOR36.250.9728137.38.91.92.30.91.416.8
37Zydrunas IlgauskasCLE35.81.0697833.58.61.32.50.72.116.9
38Pau GasolMEM35.751.11756327.32.42.50.71.717.8
39Corey MaggetteLAC35.60.9656636.963.431.10.122.2
40Kirk HinrichCHI35.60.9787736.446.42.31.60.315.7
41Zach RandolphPOR35.61.024634.99.61.92.40.70.418.9
42Carlos BoozerUTA35.41.0175134.892.82.70.80.517.8
43Troy MurphyGSW35.31.0417033.910.81.41.50.80.515.4
44Antawn JamisonWAS35.20.9196838.37.62.31.70.80.219.6
45Yao MingHOU34.71.1348030.68.40.82.50.4218.3
46Kenyon MartinDEN34.551.0637032.57.32.42.11.41.115.5
47Kurt ThomasNYK34.40.9648035.710.421.20.9111.5
48Grant HillORL34.40.9866734.94.83.32.41.50.419.7
49Jamaal TinsleyIND34.31.0554032.546.43.420.315.4
50Rasheed WallaceDET34.11.00379348.21.81.60.81.514.5
51Rashard LewisSEA33.950.89371385.51.31.71.10.920.5
52Brevin KnightCHA33.91.1496629.52.692.220.110.1
53Drew GoodenCLE33.61.0918230.89.21.61.60.90.914.4
54Michael ReddMIL330.86875384.22.31.80.80.123
55Andre MillerDEN32.950.9478234.84.16.92.71.50.113.6
56Tony ParkerSAS32.850.9618034.23.76.12.71.20.116.6
57Rafer AlstonTOR32.850.96680343.56.42.11.50.114.2
58Al HarringtonATL32.80.856638.673.23.11.30.217.6
59Dwight HowardORL32.618232.6100.920.91.712
60Carmelo AnthonyDEN32.450.9327534.85.72.630.90.420.8
61Joe JohnsonPHO32.40.828239.55.23.61.810.317.1
62Damon StoudamirePOR32.20.9448134.13.85.721.1015.8
63Richard HamiltonDET32.150.8357638.53.94.92.910.218.7
64Bobby SimmonsLAC320.8587537.362.71.81.40.216.4
65Manu GinobiliSAS31.951.0797429.64.53.92.31.60.416
66Chauncey BillupsDET31.90.8918035.83.45.82.310.116.5
67Peja StojakovicSAC31.750.8276638.44.32.11.61.20.220.1
68Shareef Abdur-RahimPOR31.750.9185434.67.32.12.20.90.516.8
69Jamal CrawfordNYK31.250.8147038.42.94.32.11.30.317.7
70P.J. BrownNOR30.80.8958234.492.21.20.90.610.8
71Stephen JacksonIND30.650.8665135.44.92.32.41.30.318.7
72Tayshaun PrinceDET30.050.818237.15.331.70.70.914.7
73Quentin RichardsonPHO29.950.8347935.96.121.31.20.314.9
74Speedy ClaxtonNOR29.90.9936230.1361.91.80.111.5
75Caron ButlerLAL29.90.8387735.75.81.91.61.40.315.5
76Tyson ChandlerCHI29.251.0688027.49.70.81.50.91.88
77Cuttino MobleySAC29.050.8026636.23.52.921.10.517.2
78Marko JaricLAC28.90.8735033.13.26.121.70.39.9
79Michael FinleyDAL28.550.7766436.84.12.60.90.80.315.7
80Udonis HaslemMIA28.450.8528033.49.11.41.40.80.510.9
81Mehmet OkurUTA28.351.0098228.17.521.70.40.812.9
82Gary PaytonBOS28.250.85677333.16.11.91.10.211.3
83Eddie JonesMIA28.150.7938035.55.12.71.21.10.512.7
84Josh HowardDAL28.10.8737632.26.41.41.61.50.612.6
85Jason TerryDAL280.93380302.45.41.81.40.212.4
86Gerald WallaceCHA27.750.9047030.75.522.31.71.311.1
87Bob SuraHOU27.750.8816131.55.55.22.41.10.110.3
88Primoz BrezecCHA27.40.8677231.67.41.21.50.50.813
89Donyell MarshallTOR27.41.0836525.36.61.30.70.90.711.5
90Mike DunleavyGSW27.350.8427932.55.52.61.710.313.4
91Desmond MasonMIL27.250.7538036.23.92.72.10.70.317.2
92Kenny ThomasSAC27.250.9187329.77.32.11.80.90.212.4
93Josh SmithATL27.20.9827427.76.21.71.80.829.7
94Raef LaFrentzBOS27.150.9878027.56.91.20.90.51.211.1
95Jalen RoseTOR27.10.8098133.53.42.62.20.80.118.5
96Andre IguodalaPHI27.050.8258232.85.731.71.70.69
97Matt HarpringUTA26.80.817833.16.21.81.70.90.214
98Jamaal MagloireNOR26.650.8712330.68.91.32.60.4111.7
99Luke RidnourSEA26.550.8468231.42.55.91.81.20.310.1
100Ndudi EbiMIN26.50.98122780.51.50.50.513.5
101Darius MilesPOR26.40.97863274.82.12.51.21.212.8
102Sam CassellMIN26.351.0215925.82.75.11.90.60.213.5
103Brendan HaywoodWAS25.90.9456827.46.80.81.40.81.79.4
104Ricky DavisBOS25.70.7818232.9332.51.10.316
105Dan DickauNOR25.650.8727129.42.54.921.10.112.5
106Lorenzen WrightMEM25.550.8938028.67.71.11.30.70.99.6
107Erick DampierDAL25.450.9325927.38.50.91.70.31.49.2
108Shane BattierMEM25.40.8068031.55.21.60.91.119.9
109Kyle KorverPHI25.30.7788232.54.62.21.31.30.411.5
110Jeff McInnisCLE25.250.7237634.92.15.11.50.7012.8
111Jason HartCHA25.250.997425.52.751.41.30.29.5
112Chucky AtkinsLAL25.10.7098235.42.44.41.80.9013.6
113Maurice WilliamsMIL25.050.8888028.23.16.12.50.90.110.2
114Mike MillerMEM24.90.83763042.91.70.70.313.5
115Joe SmithMIL24.850.8127430.67.30.91.10.60.511
116Morris PetersonTOR24.80.818230.64.22.11.11.10.212.6
117Wally SzczerbiakMIN24.750.7838131.63.72.41.60.50.215.5
118Nazr MohammedSAS24.60.987725.17.60.41.40.81.19.5
119Joel PrzybillaPOR24.551.0027624.57.711.30.32.16.4
120Earl BoykinsDEN24.550.938226.41.74.51.510.212.4
121Derek FisherGSW24.50.817743034.11.710.111.9
122Dan GadzuricMIL24.251.10281228.30.410.61.37.3
123Jerry StackhouseDAL24.250.8395628.93.32.31.910.214.9
124Josh ChildressATL24.20.8158029.761.91.30.90.410.1
125Samuel DalembertPHI24.150.9747224.87.50.51.60.61.78.2
126David WesleyHOU23.950.698034.72.93.31.41.20.111.9
127Damon JonesMIA23.90.7618231.42.84.31.20.50.111.7
128Jason WilliamsMEM23.850.8677127.51.75.61.81.10.110.1
129Luol DengCHI23.850.8746127.35.32.21.90.80.411.7
130Eddy CurryCHI23.80.8296328.75.40.62.60.30.916.1
131Nene HilarioDEN23.450.97755245.91.51.70.90.99.6
132Mike JamesHOU23.40.9327425.12.83.61.40.90.111.8
133Eddie GriffinMIN23.251.0927021.36.50.80.80.31.77.5
134Nick Van ExelPOR23.20.7585330.634.31.70.8011.1
135Reggie MillerIND23.10.7246631.92.42.21.20.80.114.8
136Vladimir RadmanovicSEA23.10.7836329.54.61.41.30.90.511.8
137Jeff FosterIND23.10.8856126.190.70.90.80.27
138Kelvin CatoORL23.050.9376224.66.70.710.91.37
139Chris MihmLAL23.050.9267524.96.70.71.50.21.49.8
140Hedo TurkogluORL22.950.8766726.23.52.31.80.60.314
141Antonio DanielsSEA22.950.8575272.34.110.7011.2
142Lee NailonNOR22.90.7716829.74.41.61.60.50.214.2
143Ruben PattersonPOR22.850.81670283.9221.50.311.6
144Anthony JohnsonIND22.50.8126327.72.84.81.50.90.28.4
145Chris KamanLAC22.450.8676325.96.71.21.80.41.19.1
146Antonio McDyessDET22.350.9597723.36.30.91.20.60.79.6
147Chris AndersenNOR22.151.046721.36.11.110.21.57.7
148Rasho NesterovicSAS22.10.8677025.56.6110.41.75.9
149Tyronn LueATL22.050.7687028.72.14.61.50.5011.2
150Stromile SwiftMEM221.0336021.34.60.71.50.71.510.1